Summerfest Reveals 2019 Lineup Featuring Brandi Carlile, The National, Dark Star Orchestra, Courtney Barnett and More

April 10, 2019
Summerfest Reveals 2019 Lineup Featuring Brandi Carlile, The National, Dark Star Orchestra, Courtney Barnett and More

Milwaukee’s Summerfest returns this June and July with a series of concerts over two weeks, and festival organizers have revealed more of this year’s lineup, including the additions of Brandi Carlile, The National, Dark Star Orchestra, Courtney Barnett and many more.

In addition to previously announced Summerfest appearances from Willie Nelson and his Outlaw Music Festival Tour (featuring Phil Lesh & Friends, The Avett Brothers, Counting Crows, Alison Krauss, Dawes and more), Bon Iver, Zac Brown Band and others, the festival series will also include performances from The Head and the Heart St. Paul & The Broken Bones, Chris Robinson Brotherhood, Lake Street Dive, Los Lonely Boys, The Allman Betts Band, The Suffers, Jason Mraz, Dumpstaphunk, Big Gigantic, First Aid Kit, The Roots, Chicago, Matisyahu, Rodrigo y Gabriela, Dispatch, The Lonely Island, Third Eye Blind and more. See the newly added daily lineup below.

Summerfest returns to Milwaukee, WI, June 26–30 and July 2–7. Tickets and all festival information can be found here.

Summerfest 2019 Festival Stage Headliners

June 26

Walk The Moon

Foreigner?

Weathers

Voila

Chelsea Cutler

Quinn XCII

Hanson

Steve Aoki

Matt Hoyles

Judah & The Lion

Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio

Otis Taylor and the Psychedelic Banjo Posse

June 27

Lizzo 

R&B Cadets

Dillon Carmichael

Neon Trees

Aaron Lee Tasjan

10,000 Maniacs

Foghat

Andrew W.K.

Gryffin

Elle King

St. Paul and the Broken Bones

X

Donna Missal

Steve Earle & The Dukes

Lanco

Bone Thugs-N-Harmony

June 28

Brandi Carlile? 

Collective Soul

Styx 

T-Pain

The Beths

Flora Cash

Shaed

Sweet Crude

Cory Wong

Lovelytheband

The Lonely Island

Ggoolldd

June 29

Third Eye Blind

Chicago 

Jimmy Eat World

Silent Planet

Silverstein

Jordan Davis

Ludacris

August Burns Red

Mitchell Tenpenny

June 30

Lake Street Dive

Los Lonely Boys

Brothers Osborne

3 Doors Down? 

Reverend Horton Heat

Jimmie Allen

Ozomatli

Riley Green

Catfish & The Bottlemen

ADIA Victoria

Guided By Voices

The National

July 2

Young the Giant

Trap Manny

First Aid Kit

A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie

Big Gigantic

Chaka Khan

Black Pumas

Coin

Chvrches

Frenship

The Allman Betts Band 

July 3

Nora Collins

Brandy Clark

The Roots

Two Friends

Lindsay Ell

Switchfoot 

Matoma

Soja

Loverboy

Hawthorne Heights

Carousel Kings

The Association

Royal Tusk

Taking Back Sunday

Trea Landon

Lauren Alaina

Yungblud

July 4

X Ambassadors

Hardy

Courtney Barnett

Christopher Randolph& the Family Band

Chase Rice

Tenille Arts

Chris Janson

Sublime with Rome

Vic Mensa

Common Kings

July 5

Cole Swindell

Daya

Chris Robinson Brotherhood

Leonid & Friends

Max

Jesus Jones

Trea Landon

38 Special

The Spinners

Dashboard Confessional

Big Head Todd and the Monsters

Anna-Marie

The Head and the Heart

Oxymorrons

Matisyahu

July 6

Dark Star Orchestra

Chris Lane

The Suffers

DJ Keezy

DJ Abilities

Evidence

Dumpstaphunk

Dem Atlas

Semisonic

Nikki Jean

Sa-Roc

Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound

Skillet

Brother Ali

Atmosphere

July 7

Jason Mraz

Juice

Sego

La Sonora Poncena

Dispatch

Dylan Scott

Dispatch

Rodrigo y Gabriela


You might also like