Summer Camp 2019 Adds Ben Harper, STS9, Oteil & Friends and More

March 8, 2019
Summer Camp 2019 Adds Ben Harper, STS9, Oteil & Friends and More

 

Summer Camp Music Festival has added to its 2019 lineup with a second round of artist announcements. New to the billing are Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals, STS9, Chromeo, Oteil Burbridge & Friends and Lotus, among others.

Also added to the 2019 lineup are Yonder Mountain String Band, The Soul Rebels, TAUK, Everyone Orchestra, EOTO, Bro Safari, Louis Futon, Break Science, Doom Flamingo (featuring Summer Camp headliners Umphrey’s McGee bassist Ryan Stasik), Southern Avenue, Horseshoes and Hand Grenades, and many more. See the full announced lineup below.

Summer Camp will return to Three Sisters Park in Chillicothe, IL, on May 24–26. All festival information can be found here.

 

 

Summer Camp 2019 Lineup

new additions in bold

moe.

Umphrey’s McGee

Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals

Zeds Dead

Big Gigantic

STS9

Rebelution

Chromeo (Live)

Oteil and Friends

Gramatik

Flux Pavilion

Black Star

George Clinton and Parliament Funkadelic

Lotus

Trampled By Turtles

Blues Traveler

Toots and the Maytals

Borgore

Bro Safari

Chris Robinson Brotherhood

Cory Wong (Of Vulfpeck)

EOTO

Everyone Orchestra

Here Come The Mummies

Keller Williams’ Pettygrass Ft The Hillbenders

Louis Futon

Manic Focus

Papadosio

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong

Pnuma (Live)

Shiba San

The Soul Rebels

Space Jesus

Spafford

Squnto

Sunsquabi

Svdden Death

TAUK

TOKiMONSTA

Too Many Zooz

Yonder Mountain String Band

ALO

Andy Frasco & The U.N.

Aqueous

Arlo McKinley & The Lonesome Sound

Brandon “Taz” Niederauer

Brass Against

Break Science

Chicago Farmer

Cofresi

Dirtwire

Doom Flamingo

Eprom

Exmag

Ghost Light

Govinda

Horseshoes and Hand Grenades

Jeff Austin Band

Junkyard Samurai

Maddy O’Neal

Mersiv

Mihali (Of Twiddle)

Mungion

Old Shoe

Ray Volpe

Russ Liquid Test

Slumberjack

SoDown

Southern Avenue

Steady Flow

Sun Stereo

Tropidelic

um..

Victory

We Banjo 3

The Werks

Yultron

Yung Bae

Aaron Kamm & The One Drops

Amo Amo

Brainchild

The Commonheart

Cycles

The Dawn

Dearie

Dizgo

Edward David Anderson’s Black Dirt Revival

Electric Orange Peel

Family Groove Company

Ford

Goose

Ifdakar

Memba

Mikaela Davis

Mike Maimone

Neal Francis

Nobide

The North 41

The People Brothers Band

Phanie Rae & the Soul Sharkers

PLS&TY

The Ries Brothers

Still Shine

Tenth Mountain Division


You might also like